Staff List

Headteacher

 

 

Andy Smith

Deputy Headteacher

 

 

Matthew Warhurst

Assistant Headteacher

 

 

Gemma Caller

Individual Needs Co-ordinator

 

SENCO

Nicola Baker

Foundation Stage

Early Years Unit

(Nursery & Reception)

Support

Jackie Garner (Foundation Stage coordinator)

Sunstone

Susan Butcher

Moonstone

Gemma Lewis (NQT)

Starstone

Vicki Frodsham

NN/ NNEB

 

Sue Lysfjord

Tina O’Shea

Laura Winzar

Zaiton Haron

Year 1

Emerald

Eddi Miller (KS1 Phase leader)

Year 1

Jet

Abider Mizabin

Year 2

Opal

Tom Bem-Hodgkinson

Year 2

Turquoie

Rachel McCormack-Bland

Lower Key Stage Two

Year 3

Amber

Emily Fawcett (Acting LKS2 Phase leader)

Year 4

Topaz

Jessica Massey

Upper Key Stage

Year 4/5

Diamond

Laura Rogers

Year 5

Sapphire

Fiona Keogh

Year 6

Jade

Laura Craig

Year 6

Ruby

Corinne Greenslade (UKS2 Phase leader)

Support  Teachers

 

 

 

Pauline Suarez (part time)

Azmina Vaid (part time)

Luke Shuttleworth (part time)

Hayley Hatfield (maternity leave)

Jade Ellis (maternity leave)

School Social Worker

 

 

 

Learning Mentors

 

 

Shahera Begum Uddin

Annie Pearson

Teaching Assistants

 

 

Syeda Ali

Karen Anderson

Rahena Banu

Asma Begum (maternity leave)

Halima Begum (maternity leave)

Hanna Begum

Milara Begum

Rabia Begum

Shajia Begum

Salima Chowdury

Lauren Davis (midday meals supervisor)

Jackie Hoey

Rumana Hoque

Alima Khanom

Dipali Khanom

Russi Khanom

Shafia Khatun

Jane McGrath

Jeanette Myers

Nazmin Rahman (Amrana)

Nageena Raufi

Laura Short (maternity leave)

Chris Smith

Shantalle Williams

Primary Helpers

FS

 

Rina Sen

School Office

SAO

FAO

Receptionist

 

Ana Cavic

Claire Barry

Lima Begum

Farzana Chowdury

Home School Liaison

 

 

(SHS)

Attendance Officer

 

 

Jennifer Ash

Premises Manager             

 

 

Tony Borg

"Leaders know their pupils well and set a clear direction for the provision of teaching, learning and assessment across the school."

- Ofsted, 2016